Erfolgreichste Sommerolympioniken

zurück

> 5 Goldmedaillen          5 Goldmedaillen          4 Goldmedaillen          3 Goldmedaillen I          3 Goldmedaillen II

Letzte Aktualisierung: 10. Juni 2017

Name

Vorname

G

Jahr(e)

Sportart

Land

Flagge

G

S

B

#

Balsan

Jacques

m

1900

Flugsport

fra

FRA

4

5

0

Popow

Alexander

m

1992-2004

Schwimmen

eun/rus

RUS

4

5

0

Torres

Dara Grace

w

1984-2008

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

4

4

Ender

Kornelia

w

1972-1976

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

4

4

0

Fraser

Dawn Lorraine

w

1956-1964

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

4

4

0

Turischtschewa

Ljudmila

w

1968-1976

Turnen

urs

URS

4

3

2

Miez

Georges

m

1924-1936

Turnen

sui

SUI

4

3

1

Olsen

Otto Martin

m

1920-1924

Schiessen

nor

NOR

4

3

1

Patzaichin

Ivan

m

1968-1984

Kanurennen

rou

ROU

4

3

0

Nemow

Alexej

m

1996-2004

Turnen

rus

RUS

4

2

6

de Bruijn

Inge

w

1992-2004

Schwimmen

ned

HOL-NED

4

2

2

Lezak

Jason Edward

m

2000-2012

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

2

2

Matthes

Roland

m

1968-1976

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

4

2

2

Schmitt

Allison

w

2008-2016

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

2

2

Liberg

Einar

m

1908-1924

Schiessen

nor

NOR

4

2

1

Stäheli

Conrad

m

1900-1906

Schiessen

sui

SUI

4

2

1

Delfino

Giuseppe

m

1952-1964

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

4

2

0

d'Oriola

Christian

m

1948-1960

Fechten

fra

FRA

4

2

0

Gaudin

Lucien A.

m

1920-1928

Fechten

fra

FRA

4

2

0

Grevers

Matthew

m

2008-2012

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

2

0

Guo

Jingjing

w

1996-2008

Wasserspringen

chn

CHN

4

2

0

Jin

Jong Oh

m

2004-2016

Schiessen

kor

KOR

4

2

0

Korbut

Olga

w

1972-1976

Turnen

urs

URS

4

2

0

Lightbody

James Davies

m

1904-1908

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

2

0

Taylor

Henry

m

1906-1920

Schwimmen

gbr

GBR

4

1

3

Trillini

Giovanna

w

1992-2008

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

4

1

3

Kitajima

Kosuke

m

2000-2012

Schwimmen

jpn

JPN

4

1

2

Spooner

Lloyd Spencer

m

1920

Schiessen

usa

USA

4

1

2

Trickett (Lenton)

Lisbeth Constance

w

2004-2012

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

4

1

2

Belowa (Nowikowa)

Jelena

w

1968-1980

Fechten

urs

URS

4

1

1

Décugis

Max Omer

m

1900-1920

Tennis

fra

FRA

4

1

1

Ignat

Doina

w

1992-2008

Rudern

rou

ROU

4

1

1

Kim

Soo Nyung

w

1988-2000

Bogenschiessen

kor

KOR

4

1

1

Rose

Iain Murray

m

1956-1960

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

4

1

1

Sidjak

Wiktor

m

1968-1980

Fechten

urs

URS

4

1

1

Wagner-Augustin

Katrin

w

2000-2012

Kanurennen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

4

1

1

Zijlaard-van Moorsel

Leontien Martha Henrica

w

1992-2004

Radsport

ned

HOL-NED

4

1

1

Ainslie

Charles Benedict

m

1996-2012

Segeln

gbr

GBR

4

1

0

Artjomow

Wladimir

m

1988

Turnen

urs

URS

4

1

0

Ashford

Evelyn

w

1976-1992

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

1

0

Evans

Janet Elizabeth

w

1988-1996

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

1

0

Ferguson

Ian Gordon

m

1976-1992

Kanurennen

nzl

NZL

4

1

0

Fonst Segundo

Ramón

m

1900-1924

Fechten

cub

CUB

4

1

0

Fuchs

Mingxia

w

1992-2000

Wasserspringen

chn

CHN

4

1

0

Klotschkowa

Jana

w

2000-2004

Schwimmen

ukr

UKR

4

1

0

Kolehmainen

Johannes Petteri

m

1912-1924

Leichtathletik

fin

FIN

4

1

0

Levassor

Émile

m

1900

Automobil- / Motorbootsport

fra

FRA

4

1

0

Louganis

Gregory Efthimos

m

1976-1988

Wasserspringen

usa

USA

4

1

0

Muratow

Walentin

m

1952-1956

Turnen

urs

URS

4

1

0

Pahud de Mortanges

Charles Ferdinand

m

1924-1936

Reiten

ned

HOL-NED

4

1

0

Panhard

René

m

1900

Automobil- / Motorbootsport

fra

FRA

4

1

0

Prinstein

Meyer

m

1900-1906

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

1

0

Puliti

Oreste

m

1920-1928

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

4

1

0

Sheppard

Melvin Whinfield

m

1908-1912

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

1

0

Szabó

Ecaterina

w

1984

Turnen

rou

ROU

4

1

0

Wang

Nan

w

2000-2008

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

4

1

0

Williams

Venus Ebony

w

2000-2016

Tennis

usa

USA

4

1

0

Zátopek

Emil

m

1948-1956

Leichtathletik

tch

CZE-CZR-TCH

4

1

0

Lemming

Eric Valdemar

m

1900-1912

Leichtathletik

swe

SWE-1908

4

0

3

Kulcsár

Gyözö

m

1964-1976

Fechten

hun

HUN-1956

4

0

2

Beerbaum

Ludger

m

1988-2016

Reiten

frg/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

4

0

1

Biles

Simone

w

2016

Turnen

usa

USA

4

0

1

Boron

Kathrin

w

1992-2008

Rudern

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

4

0

1

Edwards

Teresa

w

1984-2000

Basketball

usa

USA

4

0

1

Hurley

Marcus Latimer

m

1904

Radsport

usa

USA

4

0

1

Li

Xiaopeng

m

2000-2008

Turnen

chn

CHN

4

0

1

Olsen

Jon C.

m

1992-1996

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

0

1

Posdnjakow

Stanislaw

m

1992-2008

Fechten

eun/rus

RUS

4

0

1

Richards-Ross

Sanya

w

2004-2012

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

1

Schuhmann

Carl

m

1896

Ringen / Turnen / Gewichtheben

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

4

0

1

Susanu

Viorica

w

1996-2012

Rudern

rou

ROU

4

0

1

Zampori

Giorgio

m

1912-1924

Turnen

ita

ITA-1948

4

0

1

Bird

Suzanne Birgit

w

2004-2016

Basketball

usa

USA

4

0

0

Blankers-Koen

Francina Elsje

w

1936-1952

Leichtathletik

ned

HOL-NED

4

0

0

Catchings

Tamika Devonne

w

2004-2016

Basketball

usa

USA

4

0

0

Cuthbert

Elizabeth Alyse

w

1956-1964

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Darnyi

Tamás

m

1988-1992

Schwimmen

hun

HUN-1956

4

0

0

Deng

Yaping

w

1992-1996

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

4

0

0

Dillard

William Harrison

m

1948-1952

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Elvstrøm

Paul Bert

m

1948-1988

Segeln

den

DEN

4

0

0

Farah

Mohamed

m

2008-2016

Leichtathletik

gbr

GBR

4

0

0

Fuchs

Dr. Jenö

m

1908-1912

Fechten

hun

HUN-1956

4

0

0

Hahn

Archibald Charles

m

1904

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Icho

Kaori

w

2004-2016

Ringen

jpn

JPN

4

0

0

Jermakowa

Anastasia

w

2004-2008

Synchronschwimmen

rus

RUS

4

0

0

Johnson

Michael Duane

m

1992-2000

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Korzeniowski

Robert

m

1992-2004

Leichtathletik

pol

POL

4

0

0

Kraenzlein

Alvin Christian

m

1900

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Krayzelburg

Leonid

m

2000-2004

Schwimmen

usa

USA

4

0

0

Krowopuskow

Wiktor

m

1976-1980

Fechten

urs

URS

4

0

0

Leslie

Lisa Deshawn

w

1996-2008

Basketball

usa

USA

4

0

0

McCormick

Patricia Joan

w

1952-1956

Wasserspringen

usa

USA

4

0

0

Oerter

Alfred Adolph

m

1956-1968

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Owens

James Cleveland

m

1936

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

4

0

0

Pavesi

Carlo

m

1952-1960

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

4

0

0

Peugeot

Armand

m

1900

Automobilsport

fra

FRA

4

0

0

Pinsent

Matthew Clive

m

1992-2004

Rudern

gbr

GBR

4

0

0

Radmilovic

Paul Francis

m

1906-1924

Schwimmen / Wasserball

gbr

GBR

4

0

0

Saint Cyr

Henri

m

1936-1960

Reiten

swe

SWE-1908

4

0

0

Salnikow

Wladimir

m

1976-1988

Schwimmen

urs

URS

4

0

0

Taurasi

Diana Lurena

w

2004-2016

Basketball

usa

USA

4

0

0

Trott

Laura Rebecca

w

2012-2016

Radsport

gbr

GBR

4

0

0

Uphoff-Becker

Nicole

w

1988-1996

Reiten

frg/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

4

0

0

Virén

Lasse Artturi

m

1972-1980

Leichtathletik

fin

FIN

4

0

0

Williams

Serena Jamika

w

2000-2016

Tennis

usa

USA

4

0

0

Wöckel (Eckert)

Bärbel

w

1976-1980

Leichtathletik

gdr

GDR

4

0

0

Zhang

Yining

w

2004-2008

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

4

0

0