Erfolgreichste Sommerolympioniken

zurück

> 5 Goldmedaillen          5 Goldmedaillen          4 Goldmedaillen          3 Goldmedaillen I          3 Goldmedaillen II

Letzte Aktualisierung: 15. Juni 2017

Name

Vorname

G

Jahr(e)

Sportart

Land

Flagge

G

S

B

#

Abbagnale

Agostino

m

1988-2000

Rudern

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Allen

Richard James

m

1928-1936

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

0

0

Armstrong

Kristin Ann

w

2004-2016

Radsport

usa

USA

3

0

0

Augustus

Seimone

w

2008-2016

Basketball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Ballanger

Félicia

w

1992-2000

Radsport

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Bartoletta (Madison)

Tianna

w

2008-2016

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

Bell McKenzie

Regla Maritza

w

1992-2000

Volleyball

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Belote

Melissa Louise

w

1972-1976

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Benedek

Tibor

m

1992-2008

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Bennett

Brooke Marie

w

1996-2000

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Biros

Péter

m

2000-2012

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Bleibtrey

Ethelda Marguerite

w

1920

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Bouton

 

m

1900

Automobilsport

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Boxx

Shannon Leigh

w

2004-2012

Fußball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Bredin

Edgar Chichester

m

1900

Leichtathletik

gbr

GBR

3

0

0

Brendel

Sebastian

m

2012-2016

Kanurennen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

0

0

Brietzke

Siegfried

m

1972-1980

Rudern

gdr

GDR

3

0

0

Bruna

Enrico

m

1906

Rudern

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Brusnikina

Olga

w

1996-2004

Synchronschwimmen

rus

RUS

3

0

0

Buhan

Jéhan

m

1948-1952

Fechten

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Burton

Michael Jay

m

1968-1972

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Carey

Richard John

m

1984

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Caulkins

Tracy Anne

w

1984

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Cesana

Giorgio

m

1906

Rudern

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Charkow

Sergej

m

1988-1996

Turnen

urs/rus

RUS

3

0

0

Charpentier

Robert

m

1936

Radsport

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Chassjanowa

Elwira

w

2004-2012

Synchronschwimmen

rus

RUS

3

0

0

Clark

Stephen Edward

m

1960-1964

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Cloetens

Edmond

m

1920

Bogenschiessen

bel

BEL

3

0

0

Costa Blanco

Marlenis

w

1992-2000

Volleyball

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Costello

Paul Vincent

m

1920-1928

Rudern

usa

USA

3

0

0

Davis

Glenn Ashby

m

1956-1960

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

de Dion

Marquis Albert

m

1900

Automobilsport

fra

FRA

3

0

0

de la Falaise

Graf Gabriel Louis Venant de la Le Bailly

m

1900-1908

Fechten

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Devers (-Roberts)

Yolanda Gail

w

1988-2004

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

Douglas

Gabrielle Christina Victoria

w

2012-2016

Turnen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Estanguet

Tony

m

2000-2012

Kanuslalom

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Fenyvesi

Dr. Csaba

m

1968-1976

Fechten

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Fernandez

Lisa

w

1996-2004

Softball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Fontanella

Emilio

m

1906

Rudern

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Fowles

Sylvia Shaqueria

w

2008-2016

Basketball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Francis

Ranganathan

m

1948-1956

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

0

0

Frederick

Karl Telford

m

1920

Schiessen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Gafencu

Liliana

w

1996-2004

Rudern

rou

ROU

3

0

0

Gaines

Ambrose IV

m

1984

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Gromowa

Maria

w

2004-2012

Synchronschwimmen

rus

RUS

3

0

0

Haislett

Nicole Lee

w

1992

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Harrigan

Lori

w

1996-2004

Softball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Hawkes

Rechelle Margaret

w

1988-2000

Hockey

aus

AUS-1920

3

0

0

Henry

Jodie Clare

w

2004

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

3

0

0

Hérouin

Henri jr.

m

1900

Bogenschießen

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Houser

Lemuel Clarence

m

1924-1928

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

Iwanow

Wjatscheslaw

m

1956-1964

Rudern

urs

URS

3

0

0

Jackson

Joseph

m

1920

Schiessen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Johansson

Ivar

m

1928-1936

Ringen

swe

SWE-1908

3

0

0

Kakiasvili (Kachiaschwili)

Akakios (Kachi)

m

1992

Gewichtheben

eun

EUN

3

0

0

1996-2004

gre

GRE-1973

Karppinen

Pertti Johannes

m

1976-1992

Rudern

fin

FIN

3

0

0

Kásás

Tamás

m

1996-2012

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Kelly

John Brendan sr.

m

1920-1924

Rudern

usa

USA

3

0

0

Kiraly

Charles Frederick

m

1984-1996

Volleyball / Beach-Volleyball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Kiss

Gergely

m

2000-2012

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Kisseljowa

Maria

w

1996-2004

Synchronschwimmen

rus

RUS

3

0

0

Krause

Barbara

w

1980

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

3

0

0

Logan

Eleanor

w

2008-2016

Rudern

usa

USA

3

0

0

López Núñez

Mijaín

m

2004-2016

Ringen

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Luis Hernández

Alejandrina Mireya

w

1992-2000

Volleyball

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Ma

Lin

m

2004-2008

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

3

0

0

Ma

Long

m

2012-2016

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

3

0

0

Madison

Helen E.

w

1932

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Maiocco

Luigi

m

1912-1924

Turnen

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Masson

Paul

m

1896

Radsport

fra

FRA

3

0

0

May-Treanor

Misty

w

2000-2012

Beach-Volleyball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Meade

Richard John Hannay

m

1964-1976

Reiten

gbr

GBR

3

0

0

Medwed

Alexander

m

1964-1972

Ringen

urs

URS

3

0

0

Meyer

Deborah Elizabeth

w

1968

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Mitts

Heather Blaine

w

2004-2012

Fußball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Molnár

Tamás

m

2000-2008

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Morosow

Wladimir

m

1964-1972

Kanurennen

urs

URS

3

0

0

Morrow

Robert Joseph

m

1956

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

Murphy

Ryan

m

2016

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Mutlu

Halil

m

1992-2004

Gewichtheben

tur

TUR

3

0

0

Neilson

Sandra Lynn

w

1972

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Nomura

Tadahiro

m

1996-2004

Judo

jpn

JPN

3

0

0

Norelius

Martha

w

1924-1928

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Norling

Lars Daniel

m

1908-1920

Turnen / Reiten

swe

SWE-1908

3

0

0

O'Brien-Amico

Leah Marie

w

1996-2004

Softball

usa

USA

3

0

0

O'Reilly

Heather Anne

w

2004-2012

Fußball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Papp

László

m

1948-1956

Boxen

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Parfenowitsch

Wladimir

m

1980

Kanurennen

urs

URS

3

0

0

Pérec

Marie-José

w

1988-1996

Leichtathletik

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Pilgrim

Paul Harry

m

1904-1908

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

Rajcsányi

László

m

1936-1952

Fechten

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Reed

Peter

m

2008-2016

Rudern

gbr

GBR

3

0

0

Reinisch

Rica

w

1980

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

3

0

0

Riccardi

Franco

m

1928-1936

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Rice

Stephanie

w

2008-2012

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

3

0

0

Richter

Ulrike

w

1976

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

3

0

0

Ross

Norman DeMille

m

1920

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Ryan

Matthew Morgan

m

1992-2000

Reiten

aus

AUS-1920

3

0

0

Sabelina

Aleksandra

w

1960-1972

Fechten

urs

URS

3

0

0

Sadowy

Jewgeni

m

1992

Schwimmen

eun

EUN

3

0

0

Saitijew

Buwajsar

m

1996-2008

Ringen

rus

RUS

3

0

0

Savón Fabré

Félix

m

1992-2000

Boxen

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Schriver

Ollie Martin

m

1920

Schiessen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Shdanowitsch

Wiktor

m

1956-1964

Fechten

urs

URS

3

0

0

Singh Bais

Dhyan Chand

m

1928-1936

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

0

0

Singh Dosanjh

Balbir sr.

m

1948-1956

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

0

0

Singh Gentle

Randhir

m

1948-1956

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

0

0

Smith

Charles Sydney

m

1908-1924

Wasserball

gbr

GBR

3

0

0

Smith

Katherine May

w

2000-2008

Basketball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Snell

Peter George

m

1960-1964

Leichtathletik

nzl

NZL

3

0

0

Staley

Dawn Michelle

w

1996-2004

Basketball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Steinseifer

Carolyn Lynne

w

1984

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Stevenson Lawrence

Teófilo

m

1972-1980

Boxen

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Storcz

Botond

m

2000-2004

Kanurennen

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Süleymanoğlu

Naim

m

1988-2000

Gewichtheben

tur

TUR

3

0

0

Swoops

Sheryl Denice

w

1996-2004

Basketball

usa

USA

3

0

0

Szécsi

Zoltán

m

2000-2012

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

0

Tappin

Ashley Tamara

w

1992-2000

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

0

Teste

Georges

m

1900

Automobil- / Motorbootsport

fra

FRA

3

0

0

Theodorescu

Monica

w

1988-1996

Reiten

frg/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

0

0

Torres Herrera

Regla

w

1992-2000

Volleyball

cub

CUB

3

0

0

Triggs Hodge

Andrew

m

2004-2016

Rudern

gbr

GBR

3

0

0

Tschuchrai

Sergej

m

1976-1980

Kanurennen

urs

URS

3

0

0

van der Voort van Zijp

Adolf Dirk Coenraad

m

1924-1928

Reiten

ned

HOL-NED

3

0

0

van Moer

Edmond

m

1920

Bogenschiessen

bel

BEL

3

0

0

Verri

Francesco

m

1906

Radsport

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

0

Westergren

Carl Oscar

m

1920-1932

Ringen

swe

SWE-1908

3

0

0

Wykoff

Frank Clifford

m

1928-1936

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

0

Yun

Mi Jin

w

2000-2012

Bogenschiessen

kor

KOR

3

0

0