Erfolgreichste Sommerolympioniken

zurück

> 5 Goldmedaillen          5 Goldmedaillen          4 Goldmedaillen          3 Goldmedaillen I          3 Goldmedaillen II

Letzte Aktualisierung: 15. Juni 2017

Name

Vorname

G

Jahr(e)

Sportart

Land

Flagge

G

S

B

#

Ditjatin

Alexander

m

1976-1980

Turnen

urs

URS

3

6

1

Halmay

Zoltán

m

1900-1908

Schwimmen

hun

HUN-1956

3

5

1

Jones

Leisel Marie

w

2000-2012

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

3

5

1

van Grunsven

Theodora Elisabeth Gerarda

w

1988-2012

Reiten

ned

HOL-NED

3

5

1

Kovács

Katalin

w

2000-2012

Kanurennen

hun

HUN-1956

3

5

0

Coughlin

Natalie Anne

w

2004-2012

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

4

5

Gaudini

Giulio

m

1924-1936

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

3

4

2

Carlberg

Vilhelm Gustaf

m

1906-1912

Schießen

swe

SWE-1908

3

4

1

Cattiau

Philippe

m

1920-1936

Fechten

fra

FRA

3

4

1

Ducret

Roger François

m

1920-1928

Fechten

fra

FRA

3

4

1

Thomas

Petria Ann

w

1996-2004

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

3

4

1

Uchimura

Kohei

m

2008-2016

Turnen

jpn

JPN

3

4

0

Kenmotsu

Eizo

m

1968-1976

Turnen

jpn

JPN

3

3

3

Moreaux

Léon

m

1900-1908

Schiessen

fra

FRA

3

3

3

Swahn

Alfred Gomer Albert

m

1908-1924

Schiessen

swe

SWE-1908

3

3

3

Campbell-Brown

Veronica

w

2000-2016

Leichtathletik

jam

JAM-1964

3

3

2

Hackett

Grant George

m

2000-2008

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

3

3

1

Pollack

Andrea

w

1976-1980

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

3

3

0

Soni

Rebecca

w

2008-2012

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

3

0

Fauré

Jacques

m

1900

Flugsport

fra

FRA

3

2

6

Andersson

Agneta

w

1980-1996

Kanurennen

swe

SWE-1908

3

2

2

Szewińska (Kirszenstein)

Irena

w

1964-1980

Leichtathletik

pol

POL

3

2

2

van den Hoogenband

Pieter

m

1996-2008

Schwimmen

ned

HOL-NED

3

2

2

Weingärtner

Hermann

m

1896

Turnen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

2

2

Duschew (Janić / Janics)

Nataša

w

2000

Kanurennen

yug

YUG-1946-92

3

2

1

2004-2016

hun

HUN-1956

Eyser

George

m

1904

Turnen

usa

USA

3

2

1

Groß

Michael

m

1984-1988

Schwimmen

frg

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

2

1

Holmann

Knut

m

1988-2000

Kanurennen

nor

NOR

3

2

1

Li

Ning

m

1984-1988

Turnen

chn

CHN

3

2

1

Madsen

Lars Jørgen

m

1900-1924

Schiessen

den

DEN

3

2

1

Silivaş

Daniela

w

1988

Turnen

rou

ROU

3

2

1

Naslymow

Wladimir

m

1968-1980

Fechten

urs

URS

3

2

1

Raisman

Alexandra Rose

w

2012-2016

Turnen

usa

USA

3

2

1

Rose

Ralph Waldo

m

1904-1912

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

2

1

Stecher

Renate

w

1972-1976

Leichtathletik

gdr

GDR

3

2

1

Sun

Yang

m

2008-2016

Schwimmen

chn

CHN

3

2

1

Balczó

András

m

1964-1972

Moderner Fünfkampf

hun

HUN-1956

3

2

0

Beresford

Jack jr.

m

1920-1936

Rudern

gbr

GBR

3

2

0

Braglia

Alberto

m

1906-1912

Turnen

ita

ITA-1948

3

2

0

Davis

Joshua Clark

m

1996-2000

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

2

0

Dibiasi

Klaus

m

1964-1976

Wasserspringen

ita

ITA-1948

3

2

0

Griffith Joyner

Dolorez Florence

w

1984-1988

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

2

0

Kahanamoku

Duke Paoa Kahinu Makoe Hulikohon

m

1912-1924

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

2

0

Morales

Pedro Pablo

m

1984-1992

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

2

0

Portwich

Ramona

w

1988-1996

Kanurennen

gdr/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

2

0

Schumann

Ralf

m

1988-2008

Schiessen

gdr/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

2

0

Yang

Wei

m

2000-2008

Turnen

chn

CHN

3

2

0

Amânar

Simona

w

1996-2000

Turnen

rou

ROU

3

1

3

Strickland de la Hunty

Shirley Barbara

w

1948-1956

Leichtathletik

aus

AUS-1920

3

1

3

Frey

Konrad

m

1936

Turnen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

2

Gorochowa

Galina

w

1960-1972

Fechten

urs

URS

3

1

2

Hansen

Brendan

m

2004-2012

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

2

Jarvis

John Arthur

m

1900-1908

Schwimmen / Wasserball

gbr

GBR

3

1

2

Joyner-Kersee

Jacqueline

w

1984-1996

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

2

Rhode

Kimberly Susan

w

1996-2016

Schiessen

usa

USA

3

1

2

Schwarzmann

Alfred

m

1936-1952

Turnen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

2

Štukelj

Leon

m

1924-1936

Turnen

yug

YUG-1946-92

3

1

2

Swahn

Oscar Gomer

m

1908-1920

Schiessen

swe

SWE-1908

3

1

2

Bluhm

Kay

m

1988-1996

Kanurennen

gdr/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

1

Boginskaja

Swetlana

w

1988-1996

Turnen

urs/blr

BLR-1995

3

1

1

Cornaggia-Medici Peterbelli

Gian Carlo

m

1928-1932

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

3

1

1

Crocker

Ian Lowell

m

2000-2008

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

1

Dittmer

Andreas

m

1996-2008

Kanurennen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

1

Georgescu

Elena

w

1992-2008

Rudern

rou

ROU

3

1

1

Gould

Shane Elizabeth

w

1972

Schwimmen

aus

AUS-1920

3

1

1

Gyarmati

Dr. Dezsö

m

1948-1964

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

1

1

Hencken

John Frederick

m

1972-1976

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

1

Huhtanen

Veikko Aarne Aleks

m

1948

Turnen

fin

FIN

3

1

1

MacDonald

Christopher Paul

m

1984-1992

Kanurennen

nzl

NZL

3

1

1

Morelon

Daniel

m

1964-1976

Radsport

fra

FRA

3

1

1

Natvig

Harald

m

1920-1924

Schiessen

nor

NOR

3

1

1

Ponor

Cătălina

w

2004-2016

Turnen

rou

ROU

3

1

1

Rossi

Antonio

m

1992-2008

Kanurennen

ita

ITA-1948

3

1

1

Torrence

Gwendolyn Lenna

w

1988-1996

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

1

Whitfield

Malvin Groston

m

1948-1952

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

1

Xiong

Ni

m

1988-2000

Wasserspringen

chn

CHN

3

1

1

Asarjan

Albert

m

1956-1960

Turnen

urs

URS

3

1

0

Bekele Beyecha

Kenenisa

m

2004-2012

Leichtathletik

eth

ETH-1996

3

1

0

Berg

Laura Kay

w

1996-2008

Softball

usa

USA

3

1

0

Brisco (-Hooks)

Valerie Ann

w

1984-1988

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

0

Brysgina

Olga

w

1988-1992

Leichtathletik

urs/eun

EUN

3

1

0

Campriani

Niccolò

m

2008-2016

Schiessen

ita

ITA-1948

3

1

0

Chen

Yibing

m

2008-2012

Turnen

chn

CHN

3

1

0

Claudius

Leslie Walter

m

1948-1960

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

1

0

Ding

Ning

w

2012-2016

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

3

1

0

Dujardin

Charlotte Susan

w

2012-2016

Reiten

gbr

GBR

3

1

0

Ervin

Anthony Lee

m

2000-2016

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Flanagan

John Jesus

m

1900-1908

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

0

Flatow

Alfred

m

1896

Turnen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

0

Gulbin (Engel-Krämer)

Ingrid

w

1960-1968

Wasserspringen

ger/gdr

GDR

3

1

0

Ginn

Drew Cameron

m

1996-2012

Rudern

aus

AUS-1920

3

1

0

Gutsche

Torsten

m

1992-1996

Kanurennen

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

0

Heath

Michael Steward

m

1984

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Hickcox

Charles Buchanan

m

1968

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Hogshead

Nancy Lynn

w

1984

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Hoy

Andrew

m

1984-2012

Reiten

aus

AUS-1920

3

1

0

Hosszú

Katinka

w

2000-2016

Schwimmen

hun

HUN-1956

3

1

0

Jung

Michael

m

2012-2016

Reiten

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

0

Kammerer

Zoltán

m

1996-2012

Kanurennen

hun

HUN-1956

3

1

0

Karelin

Alexander

m

1988-2000

Ringen

urs/rus

RUS

3

1

0

Kromowidjojo

Ranomi

w

2008-2012

Schwimmen

ned

HOL-NED

3

1

0

Lewis

Steven Earl

m

1988-1992

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

0

Li

Xiaoxia

w

2012-2016

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

3

1

0

Mankin

Walentin

m

1968-1980

Segeln

urs

URS

3

1

0

Mastenbroek

Hendrika Wilhelmina

w

1936

Schwimmen

ned

HOL-NED

3

1

0

McLane

James Price jr.

m

1948-1952

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Metschuck

Caren

w

1980

Schwimmen

gdr

GDR

3

1

0

Nadi

Aldo

m

1920

Fechten

ita

ITA-1948

3

1

0

Neri

Romeo

m

1928-1936

Turnen

ita

ITA-1948

3

1

0

Park

Sung Hyun

w

2004-2008

Bogenschiessen

kor

KOR

3

1

0

Press

Tamara

w

1960-1964

Leichtathletik

urs

URS

3

1

0

Rampone (Pearce)

Christie Patricia

w

2000-2012

Fußball

usa

USA

3

1

0

Rouse

Jeffrey Norman

m

1992-1996

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Rousseau

Florian

m

1996-2000

Radsport

fra

FRA

3

1

0

Samusenko (Petrenko)

Tatjana

w

1960-1972

Fechten

urs

URS

3

1

0

Sanejew

Wiktor

m

1968-1980

Leichtathletik

urs

URS

3

1

0

Schümann

Jochen

m

1976-2000

Segeln

gdr/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

0

Singh Kular

Shri Udham

m

1952-1964

Hockey

ind

IND-1948

3

1

0

Stouder

Sharon Marie

w

1964

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Szabó

Gabriella

w

2008-2016

Kanurennen

hun

HUN-1956

3

1

0

Taylor

Angelo jr.

m

2000-2012

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

0

Tyus

Wyomia

w

1964-1968

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

0

Von Saltza

Susan Christine

w

1960

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

1

0

Von Seck (Nothnagel)

Anke

w

1988-1992

Kanurennen

gdr/ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

1

0

Wariner

Jeremy Matthew

m

2000-2004

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

1

0

Yoshida

Saori

w

2004-2016

Ringen

jpn

JPN

3

1

0

Železný

Jan

m

1988-2004

Leichtathletik

tch/cze

CZE-CZR-TCH

3

1

0

Zhang

Jike

m

2012-2016

Tischtennis

chn

CHN

3

1

0

Helm

Rüdiger

m

1976-1980

Kanurennen

gdr

GDR

3

0

3

Dibaba Keneni

Tirunesh

w

2004-2016

Leichtathletik

eth

ETH-1996

3

0

3

Martino

Angel

w

1992-1996

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

3

Aaltonen

Paavo Johannes

m

1948-1952

Turnen

fin

FIN

3

0

2

Berczelly

Tibor

m

1936-1952

Fechten

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

2

Ebbesen

Eskild Balschmidt

m

1996-2012

Rudern

den

DEN

3

0

2

Fenton

Dennis

m

1920-1924

Schiessen

usa

USA

3

0

2

Fiedler

Jens

m

1992-2004

Radsport

ger

ADE-ALE-FRG-GER

3

0

2

Anthony

Carmelo Kyam

m

2004-2016

Basketball

usa

USA

3

0

1

Bilosertschew

Sergej

m

1988

Turnen

urs

URS

3

0

1

Clancy

Edward

m

2008-2016

Radsport

gbr

GBR

3

0

1

Dimas

Pyrros

m

1992-2004

Gewichtheben

gre

GRE-1973

3

0

1

Doherty

Reginald Frank

m

1900-1908

Tennis

gbr

GBR

3

0

1

Frigerio

Ugo

m

1920-1932

Leichtathletik

ita

ITA-1948

3

0

1

Heddle

Kathleen Joan

w

1992-1996

Rudern

can

CAN-1968

3

0

1

Hochschorner

Pavol

m

2000-2012

Kanuslalom

svk

SVK

3

0

1

Hochschorner

Peter

m

2000-2012

Kanuslalom

svk

SVK

3

0

1

Kabos

Endre

m

1932-1936

Fechten

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

1

Kárpáti

György

m

1952-1964

Wasserball

hun

HUN-1956

3

0

1

Ki

Bo Bae

w

2012-2016

Bogenschiessen

kor

KOR

3

0

1

Lawrow

Andrej

m

1988-2004

Handball

urs/rus

RUS

3

0

1

McBean

Marnie Elizabeth

w

1992-1996

Rudern

can

CAN-1968

3

0

1

Merritt

LaShawn

m

2008-2016

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

1

Montgomery

James Paul

m

1976

Schwimmen

usa

USA

3

0

1

Pinajewa (Chwedosjuk)

Ljudmila

w

1964-1972

Kanurennen

urs

URS

3

0

1

Rochet-Petit

 

m

1900

Automobilsport

fra

FRA

3

0

1

Rudolph

Wilma Glodean

w

1956-1960

Leichtathletik

usa

USA

3

0

1

Smith

Michelle Marie

w

1988-1996

Schwimmen

irl

IRL

3

0

1

Tomkins

James Bruce

m

1988-2008

Rudern

aus

AUS-1920

3

0

1

Walsh Jennings

Kerri Lee

w

2000-2016

Beach-Volleyball

usa

USA

3

0

1