Rudern Herren
Achter mit Steuermann

zurück

Letzte Aktualisierung: 08. August 2016

1900-1912     1920-1936     1948-1960     1964-1976     1980-1992     1996-2008     2012-2024     2028-2040

1900 bis heute

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jahr

Pl.

Name

Vorname

Land

Flagge

Minuten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1900

G

DeBaecke

Harry Leopold

usa

USA

6:07,8

 

Carr

William John

 

Exley

John Onins jr.

 

Geiger

John Francis

 

Hedley

Edwin

 

Juvenal

James Benner

 

Lockwood

Roscoe Conkling

 

Marsh

Edward

 

Abell

Louis Grenville

 

S

van Crombrugge

Marcel Lucien

bel

BEL

6:13,8

 

Hemelsoet

Maurice

 

Decoq

Oscar

 

Verdonck

Maurice

 

Bruggeman

Prospère

 

de Somville

Oscar Charles

 

Odberg

Frank

 

de Bisschop

Jules

 

Vanlandeghem

Alfred

 

B

Meijer Timmerman-Thijssen

Walter

ned

HOL-NED

6:23,0

 

Leegstra

Ruurd Gerbens

 

van Dijk

Johannes Wilhelmus Maria

 

Tromp

Henricus

 

Offerhaus

Hendrik Karel

 

Klein

Roelof

 

Brandt

François Antoine

 

Middelberg

Walter

 

Brockmann

Hermanus Gerardus

 

4.

Goßler

Oskar

ger

ALL-1900-19

6:33,0

 

Katzenstein

Walther

 

Jencquel

Ascan Ernst

 

Laurezzari

Theodor

 

Tietgens

Waldemar

 

Warncke

Arthur

 

Katzenstein

Edgar

 

Goßler

Gustav Ludwig

 

Gleichmann von Oven

Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1904

G

Cresser

Frederick

usa

USA

7:50,0

 

Gleason

Michael Daniel

 

Schell

Frank Reamer

 

Flanigan

James Showers

 

Armstrong

Charles Ewing

 

Lott

Harry Hunter

 

Dempsey

Joseph Francis

 

Exley

John Onins jr.

 

Abell

Louis Grenville

 

S

Bailey

Alan Brian

can

CAN-1900-21

3 L zur.

 

Rice

William

 

Reiffenstein

George Patten

 

Boyd

Philip Ewing

 

Strange

George

 

Wadsworth

William Ridout

 

MacKenzie

Donald Ross

 

Wright

Joseph Walter Harris sr.

 

Loudon

Thomas Richardson

 

B

#

 

 

 

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1906

 

nicht ausgetragen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1908

G

Gladstone

Albert Charles

gbr

GBR

7:52,0

 

Kelly1

Frederick Septimus

 

Johnstone

Banner Carruthers

 

Nickalls

Guy sr.

 

Burnell

Charles Desborough

 

Sanderson

Ronald Hartcout

 

Etherington-Smith

Raymond Broadley

 

Bucknall

Henry Creswell

 

Maclagan

Gilchrist Stanley

 

S

Taelman

Oscar

bel

BEL

 

 

Morimont

Marcel

 

Orban

Rémy

 

Mys

Georges

 

Vergucht

François

 

Veirman

Polydore

 

de Somville

Oscar Charles

 

Poma

Rodolphe

 

Vanlandeghem

Alfred

 

B

#

 

 

 

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

4.

Robertson

Irvine Geale

can

CAN-1900-21

 

 

Wright

Joseph Walter Harris sr.

 

Thomson

Julius Alexander

 

Lewis

Walter Aiken

 

Balfour

Gordon Bruce

 

Gale

Becher Robert

 

Riddy

Charles

 

Taylor

Geoffrey Barron

 

Kertland

Douglas Edwin

 

 

Jerwood

Frank Harold

gbr

GBR

 

 

Powell

Eric Walter

 

Carver

Oswald Armitage

 

Williams

Edward Gordon

 

Goldsmith

Henry Mills

 

Kitching

Harold Edward

 

Burn

John Southerden

 

Stuart

Douglas Cecil Rees

 

Boyle

Richard Frederick Robert Pochin

 

1Kelly war gebürtiger Australier.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1912

G

Burgess

Edgar Richard

gbr

GBR

6:15,0

 

Swann

Sidney Ernest

 

Wormald

Leslie Graham

 

Horsfall

Ewart Douglas

 

Gillan

James Angus

 

Garton

Arthur Stanley

 

Kirby

Alister Graham

 

Fleming

Philip

 

Wells

Henry Bensley

 

S

Fison

William Guy

gbr

GBR

 

 

Parker

William Lorenzo

 

Gillespie

Thomas Cunningham

 

Burdekin

Beaufort

 

Pitman

Frederick Archibald Hugo

 

Wiggins

Arthur Frederick

 

Littlejohn

Charles William Berry

 

Bourne

Robert Croft

 

Walker

John Drummond

 

B

#

 

 

 

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

#

 

 

4.

Liebing

Otto

ger

ALL-1900-19

 

 

Bröske

Max

 

Vetter

Max

 

Bartholomae

Fritz

 

Bartholomae

Willy

 

Dehn

Werner

 

Reichelt

Rudolf

 

Mathhiae

Hans

 

Runge

Kurt