Ringen Herren
Bantamgewicht (Freistil)

zurück

Letzte Aktualisierung: 08. August 2016

1904-1936     1948-1996     2000-2048

1904 bis heute, 1904: bis 56,70, 1908: bis 54, 1924-1936: bis 56, 1948-1996, ab 2016: bis 57, 2000: bis 58, 2004-2012: bis 60 kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jahr

Pl.

Name

Vorname

Land

Flagge

 

 

 

 

 

 

1904

G

Niflot

Isidor "Jack"

usa

USA

 

S

Wester

August jr.

usa

USA

 

B

Strebler

Louis Bernard

usa

USA

 

4.

Cardwell

John M.

usa

USA

 

 

Whitehurst

Milton

usa

USA

 

6.

Ferguson

Frederick Kilby

usa

USA

 

 

Stevens

Charles

usa

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

1906

 

nicht ausgetragen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1908

G

Mehnert

George Nicholas

usa

USA

 

S

Press

William J.

gbr

GBR

 

B

Côté

Aubert

can

CAN-1900-21

 

4.

Tomkins

Fitz Lloyd

gbr

GBR

 

5.

Davis

Frank

gbr

GBR

 

 

Sansum

Bruce

gbr

GBR

 

 

Saunders

George J.

gbr

GBR

 

 

Sprenger

Harry Osmond

gbr

GBR

 

 

 

 

 

 

1912

 

nicht ausgetragen

 

 

 

1920

 

nicht ausgetragen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1924

G

Pihlajamäki

Kustaa

fin

FIN

 

S

Mäkinen

Kaarlo Edvin

fin

FIN

 

B

Hines

Bryan

usa

USA

 

4.

Larsson

Axel Ragnar Valfrid

swe

SWE-1908

 

5.

Bouquet

Jules

fra

FRA

 

 

Sansum

Herbert Edward

gbr

GBR

 

 

Dillen

Jacques

bel

BEL

 

 

Darby

Harold "Sonny"

gbr

GBR

 

 

 

 

 

 

1928

G

Mäkinen

Kaarlo Edvin

fin

FIN

 

S

Spapen

C. Edmond

bel

BEL

 

B

Trifunov1

James “Jim”

can

CAN-1921-57

 

4.

Sansum

Harold Edward

gbr

GBR

 

5.

Hewitt

Robert Donald

usa

USA

 

6.

Piguet

Amedée

sui

SUI

 

1Trifunov war gebürtiger Serbe.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1932

G

Pearce

Robert Edward

usa

USA

 

S

Zombori

Ödön

hun

HUN-1918-44

 

B

Jaskari

Aatos Tuomas

fin

FIN

 

4.

Trifunov

James

can

CAN-1921-57

 

 

Reid

Joseph

gbr

GBR

 

 

Wingren

Bror

swe

SWE-1908

 

7.

Depuichaffray

Julien

fra

FRA

 

 

Zervinis

Georgios

gre

GRE-1900-73-SAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

1936

G

Zombori

Ödön

hun

HUN-1918-44

 

S

Flood

Aaron Ross

usa

USA

 

B

Herbert

Johannes

ger

ALL-1936

 

4.

Tuvesson

Herman Emil Teodor

swe

SWE-1908

 

5.

Jaskari

Aatos Tuomas

fin

FIN

 

6.

Çakiryildiz

Ahmat

tur

TUR